Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › Pecron E1500LFP vs Bluetti Elite 200 V2

Pecron E1500LFP vs Bluetti Elite 200 V2

Both are large power stations. Pecron E1500LFP scores 4.0 to 3.5 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

Pecron E1500LFP
Higher score

Pecron E1500LFP

4.0
Value Power output Recharge speed
Bluetti Elite 200 V2

Bluetti Elite 200 V2

3.5
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingPecron E1500LFPBluetti Elite 200 V2
Overall4.0 3.5
Value4.5 2.0
Power output4.0 2.5
Battery longevity4.5 5.0
Recharge speed2.5 3.0
Portability3.0 3.0
Features3.5 3.5
Tested capacity3.5 4.5

Spec by spec

SpecPecron E1500LFPBluetti Elite 200 V2
Price (USD)5991,199
$ per kWh390578
Capacity (Wh)1,5362,073
Max expanded (Wh)1,5362,073
AC output (W)2,2002,600
Surge (W)4,4003,900
Cycle rating3,5006,000
Weight (lb)40.053.4
AC recharge (W)1,2001,800
Solar input (W)5001,000
UPS switch (ms)1010
AC outlets44
USB-C PD (W)100100
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VNoNo
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.