Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › Jackery Explorer 1000 v2 vs Bluetti Elite 100 V2

Jackery Explorer 1000 v2 vs Bluetti Elite 100 V2

Both are medium power stations. Jackery Explorer 1000 v2 scores 4.0 to 3.9 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

Jackery Explorer 1000 v2
Higher score

Jackery Explorer 1000 v2

4.0
Value Power output Recharge speed
Bluetti Elite 100 V2

Bluetti Elite 100 V2

3.9
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingJackery Explorer 1000 v2Bluetti Elite 100 V2
Overall4.0 3.9
Value4.0 3.0
Power output2.0 3.0
Battery longevity5.0 5.0
Recharge speed3.0 4.0
Portability5.0 3.5
Features3.5 3.5
Tested capacity3.5 3.5

Spec by spec

SpecJackery Explorer 1000 v2Bluetti Elite 100 V2
Price (USD)549599
$ per kWh513585
Capacity (Wh)1,0701,024
Max expanded (Wh)1,0701,024
AC output (W)1,5001,800
Surge (W)3,0002,700
Cycle rating4,0004,000
Weight (lb)23.825.4
AC recharge (W)1,0001,200
Solar input (W)400500
UPS switch (ms)2010
AC outlets34
USB-C PD (W)100100
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VNoNo
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.