Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › Bluetti Elite 100 V2 vs DJI Power 1000 V2

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 vs DJI Power 1000 V2

Both are medium power stations. Bluetti Elite 100 V2 scores 3.9 to 3.8 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

Bluetti Elite 100 V2
Higher score

Bluetti Elite 100 V2

3.9
Value Power output Recharge speed

DJI Power 1000 V2

3.8
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingBluetti Elite 100 V2DJI Power 1000 V2
Overall3.9 3.8
Value3.0 2.0
Power output3.0 5.0
Battery longevity5.0 5.0
Recharge speed4.0 4.0
Portability3.5 1.5
Features3.5 3.5
Tested capacity3.5 3.5

Spec by spec

SpecBluetti Elite 100 V2DJI Power 1000 V2
Price (USD)599649
$ per kWh585634
Capacity (Wh)1,0241,024
Max expanded (Wh)1,0241,024
AC output (W)1,8002,600
Surge (W)2,7003,200
Cycle rating4,0004,000
Weight (lb)25.428.7
AC recharge (W)1,2001,200
Solar input (W)500500
UPS switch (ms)1010
AC outlets42
USB-C PD (W)100140
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VNoNo
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.