Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › Bluetti Apex 300 vs Bluetti Elite 200 V2

Bluetti Apex 300 vs Bluetti Elite 200 V2

Both are large power stations. Bluetti Apex 300 scores 3.5 to 3.5 on our formula. Bluetti Elite 200 V2 costs $1,000 less, so it can still be the better buy on a tight budget.

Bluetti Apex 300
Higher score

Bluetti Apex 300

3.5
Value Power output Recharge speed
Bluetti Elite 200 V2

Bluetti Elite 200 V2

3.5
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingBluetti Apex 300Bluetti Elite 200 V2
Overall3.5 3.5
Value0.5 2.0
Power output3.5 2.5
Battery longevity5.0 5.0
Recharge speed4.5 3.0
Portability2.0 3.0
Features5.0 3.5
Tested capacity3.5 4.5

Spec by spec

SpecBluetti Apex 300Bluetti Elite 200 V2
Price (USD)2,1991,199
$ per kWh795578
Capacity (Wh)2,7652,073
Max expanded (Wh)58,0002,073
AC output (W)3,8402,600
Surge (W)7,6803,900
Cycle rating6,0006,000
Weight (lb)83.853.4
AC recharge (W)3,6001,800
Solar input (W)2,4001,000
UPS switch (ms)1010
AC outlets44
USB-C PD (W)100100
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VYesNo
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.