Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › Anker SOLIX C1000 vs Bluetti Elite 100 V2

Anker SOLIX C1000 vs Bluetti Elite 100 V2

Both are medium power stations. Anker SOLIX C1000 scores 4.0 to 3.9 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

Anker SOLIX C1000
Higher score

Anker SOLIX C1000

4.0
Value Power output Recharge speed
Bluetti Elite 100 V2

Bluetti Elite 100 V2

3.9
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingAnker SOLIX C1000Bluetti Elite 100 V2
Overall4.0 3.9
Value4.0 3.0
Power output3.0 3.0
Battery longevity4.5 5.0
Recharge speed4.0 4.0
Portability2.0 3.5
Features4.5 3.5
Tested capacity4.0 3.5

Spec by spec

SpecAnker SOLIX C1000Bluetti Elite 100 V2
Price (USD)549599
$ per kWh520585
Capacity (Wh)1,0561,024
Max expanded (Wh)2,1121,024
AC output (W)1,8001,800
Surge (W)2,4002,700
Cycle rating3,0004,000
Weight (lb)28.425.4
AC recharge (W)1,3001,200
Solar input (W)600500
UPS switch (ms)2010
AC outlets64
USB-C PD (W)100100
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VNoNo
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.