Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 vs Jackery Explorer 1000 v2

Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 vs Jackery Explorer 1000 v2

Both are medium power stations. Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 scores 4.1 to 4.0 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2
Higher score

Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2

4.1
Value Power output Recharge speed
Jackery Explorer 1000 v2

Jackery Explorer 1000 v2

4.0
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingAnker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2Jackery Explorer 1000 v2
Overall4.1 4.0
Value5.0 4.0
Power output3.0 2.0
Battery longevity4.5 5.0
Recharge speed4.5 3.0
Portability1.5 5.0
Features3.5 3.5
Tested capacity3.5 3.5

Spec by spec

SpecAnker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2Jackery Explorer 1000 v2
Price (USD)479549
$ per kWh468513
Capacity (Wh)1,0241,070
Max expanded (Wh)1,0241,070
AC output (W)1,8001,500
Surge (W)2,4003,000
Cycle rating3,0004,000
Weight (lb)28.423.8
AC recharge (W)1,3001,000
Solar input (W)600400
UPS switch (ms)2020
AC outlets63
USB-C PD (W)100100
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VNoNo
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.