Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 vs DJI Power 1000 V2

Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 vs DJI Power 1000 V2

Both are medium power stations. Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 scores 4.1 to 3.8 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2
Higher score

Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2

4.1
Value Power output Recharge speed

DJI Power 1000 V2

3.8
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingAnker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2DJI Power 1000 V2
Overall4.1 3.8
Value5.0 2.0
Power output3.0 5.0
Battery longevity4.5 5.0
Recharge speed4.5 4.0
Portability1.5 1.5
Features3.5 3.5
Tested capacity3.5 3.5

Spec by spec

SpecAnker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2DJI Power 1000 V2
Price (USD)479649
$ per kWh468634
Capacity (Wh)1,0241,024
Max expanded (Wh)1,0241,024
AC output (W)1,8002,600
Surge (W)2,4003,200
Cycle rating3,0004,000
Weight (lb)28.428.7
AC recharge (W)1,3001,200
Solar input (W)600500
UPS switch (ms)2010
AC outlets62
USB-C PD (W)100140
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VNoNo
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.