Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 vs Anker SOLIX C1000

Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 vs Anker SOLIX C1000

Both are medium power stations. Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 scores 4.1 to 4.0 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2
Higher score

Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2

4.1
Value Power output Recharge speed
Anker SOLIX C1000

Anker SOLIX C1000

4.0
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingAnker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2Anker SOLIX C1000
Overall4.1 4.0
Value5.0 4.0
Power output3.0 3.0
Battery longevity4.5 4.5
Recharge speed4.5 4.0
Portability1.5 2.0
Features3.5 4.5
Tested capacity3.5 4.0

Spec by spec

SpecAnker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2Anker SOLIX C1000
Price (USD)479549
$ per kWh468520
Capacity (Wh)1,0241,056
Max expanded (Wh)1,0242,112
AC output (W)1,8001,800
Surge (W)2,4002,400
Cycle rating3,0003,000
Weight (lb)28.428.4
AC recharge (W)1,3001,300
Solar input (W)600600
UPS switch (ms)2020
AC outlets66
USB-C PD (W)100100
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VNoNo
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.