Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › Pecron E3600LFP vs Anker SOLIX F3800 Plus

Pecron E3600LFP vs Anker SOLIX F3800 Plus

Both are extra large power stations. Pecron E3600LFP scores 3.8 to 3.3 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

Pecron E3600LFP
Higher score

Pecron E3600LFP

3.8
Value Power output Recharge speed
Anker SOLIX F3800 Plus

Anker SOLIX F3800 Plus

3.3
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingPecron E3600LFPAnker SOLIX F3800 Plus
Overall3.8 3.3
Value4.5 0.5
Power output3.0 5.0
Battery longevity4.5 5.0
Recharge speed1.0 2.5
Portability3.5 1.0
Features4.5 5.0
Tested capacity3.5 3.5

Spec by spec

SpecPecron E3600LFPAnker SOLIX F3800 Plus
Price (USD)1,4993,499
$ per kWh488911
Capacity (Wh)3,0723,840
Max expanded (Wh)6,14426,900
AC output (W)3,6006,000
Surge (W)7,2009,000
Cycle rating3,5004,000
Weight (lb)77.0132.0
AC recharge (W)1,2003,200
Solar input (W)1,6003,000
UPS switch (ms)1020
AC outlets46
USB-C PD (W)100100
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VNoYes
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.