Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › Pecron E1500LFP vs DJI Power 2000

Pecron E1500LFP vs DJI Power 2000

Both are large power stations. Pecron E1500LFP scores 4.0 to 3.9 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

Pecron E1500LFP
Higher score

Pecron E1500LFP

4.0
Value Power output Recharge speed
DJI Power 2000

DJI Power 2000

3.9
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingPecron E1500LFPDJI Power 2000
Overall4.0 3.9
Value4.5 3.0
Power output4.0 4.0
Battery longevity4.5 5.0
Recharge speed2.5 3.0
Portability3.0 3.5
Features3.5 4.5
Tested capacity3.5 3.5

Spec by spec

SpecPecron E1500LFPDJI Power 2000
Price (USD)599999
$ per kWh390488
Capacity (Wh)1,5362,048
Max expanded (Wh)1,53622,528
AC output (W)2,2003,000
Surge (W)4,4004,000
Cycle rating3,5004,000
Weight (lb)40.048.5
AC recharge (W)1,2001,800
Solar input (W)5001,800
UPS switch (ms)1010
AC outlets44
USB-C PD (W)100140
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VNoNo
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.