Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › OUPES Mega 3 vs Pecron E3600LFP

OUPES Mega 3 vs Pecron E3600LFP

Both are extra large power stations. OUPES Mega 3 scores 4.1 to 3.8 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

OUPES Mega 3
Higher score

OUPES Mega 3

4.1
Value Power output Recharge speed
Pecron E3600LFP

Pecron E3600LFP

3.8
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingOUPES Mega 3Pecron E3600LFP
Overall4.1 3.8
Value5.0 4.5
Power output3.0 3.0
Battery longevity4.5 4.5
Recharge speed2.5 1.0
Portability3.5 3.5
Features4.5 4.5
Tested capacity3.5 3.5

Spec by spec

SpecOUPES Mega 3Pecron E3600LFP
Price (USD)1,3991,499
$ per kWh455488
Capacity (Wh)3,0723,072
Max expanded (Wh)12,2886,144
AC output (W)3,6003,600
Surge (W)7,2007,200
Cycle rating3,5003,500
Weight (lb)77.077.0
AC recharge (W)2,4001,200
Solar input (W)2,0001,600
UPS switch (ms)2010
AC outlets44
USB-C PD (W)100100
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VNoNo
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.