Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › OUPES Mega 3 vs Anker SOLIX F3800 Plus

OUPES Mega 3 vs Anker SOLIX F3800 Plus

Both are extra large power stations. OUPES Mega 3 scores 4.1 to 3.3 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

OUPES Mega 3
Higher score

OUPES Mega 3

4.1
Value Power output Recharge speed
Anker SOLIX F3800 Plus

Anker SOLIX F3800 Plus

3.3
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingOUPES Mega 3Anker SOLIX F3800 Plus
Overall4.1 3.3
Value5.0 0.5
Power output3.0 5.0
Battery longevity4.5 5.0
Recharge speed2.5 2.5
Portability3.5 1.0
Features4.5 5.0
Tested capacity3.5 3.5

Spec by spec

SpecOUPES Mega 3Anker SOLIX F3800 Plus
Price (USD)1,3993,499
$ per kWh455911
Capacity (Wh)3,0723,840
Max expanded (Wh)12,28826,900
AC output (W)3,6006,000
Surge (W)7,2009,000
Cycle rating3,5004,000
Weight (lb)77.0132.0
AC recharge (W)2,4003,200
Solar input (W)2,0003,000
UPS switch (ms)2020
AC outlets46
USB-C PD (W)100100
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VNoYes
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.