Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › Bluetti Apex 300 vs Vtoman FlashSpeed 1500

Bluetti Apex 300 vs Vtoman FlashSpeed 1500

Both are large power stations. Bluetti Apex 300 scores 3.5 to 3.4 on our formula. Vtoman FlashSpeed 1500 costs $1,550 less, so it can still be the better buy on a tight budget.

Bluetti Apex 300
Higher score

Bluetti Apex 300

3.5
Value Power output Recharge speed
Vtoman FlashSpeed 1500

Vtoman FlashSpeed 1500

3.4
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingBluetti Apex 300Vtoman FlashSpeed 1500
Overall3.5 3.4
Value0.5 4.0
Power output3.5 0.5
Battery longevity5.0 4.5
Recharge speed4.5 3.0
Portability2.0 2.5
Features5.0 4.5
Tested capacity3.5 2.0

Spec by spec

SpecBluetti Apex 300Vtoman FlashSpeed 1500
Price (USD)2,199649
$ per kWh795419
Capacity (Wh)2,7651,548
Max expanded (Wh)58,0003,096
AC output (W)3,8401,500
Surge (W)7,6803,000
Cycle rating6,0003,000
Weight (lb)83.841.5
AC recharge (W)3,6001,500
Solar input (W)2,400400
UPS switch (ms)1020
AC outlets44
USB-C PD (W)100100
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VYesNo
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.